Princeton Times

News of Record

January 23, 2013

Bluefield State College President's and Dean's List for Fall 2012

PRINCETON — BLUEFIELD — One hundred forty-one Bluefield State College students earned President’s List recognition, and 268 students received dean’s list honors for their academic performance during the Fall 2012 Semester.

To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be degree-seeking, carry a minimum of 12 semester hours and earn a grade point average for the semester of 3.8 or better. Dean’s List students must carry a minimum of 12 semester hours and earn a grade point average for the semester of 3.25 or better.

President’s List:

Andrew S Maynor, Daleville, Va.

Cory A Evans, Fincastle Va.

Laura F Stevens, Bristol Va.

Trinity C Welch, Bristol Va.

Jessica N Blessing, Bastian, Va.

Samantha J Dove, Bluefield, Va.

Kevin J Fields, Bluefield, Va.

Evan A Garcia, Bluefield, Va.

Kristen R Hurt, Bluefield, Va.

Jonathan T Kinder, Bluefield, Va.

Alexander H Ledgerwood, Bluefield. Va.

Elizabeth R Rasnake, Bluefield, Va.

Morgan M Thompson, Bluefield, Va.

Huong T Nguyen, Grundy, Va.

Zachary W Anderson, North Tazewell, Va.

Jessica N Huffman, North Tazewell, Va.

Jessica A Turner, North Tazewell, Va.

Arron Q Umberger, North Tazewell VA

Nona G Crouse, Tazewell, Va.

Feyijimi  Adegbohun, Bluefield;

Amanda E Blevins, Bluefield;

Jessica A Brown, Bluefield;

Christina M Campbell, Bluefield;

Jacob P Carey, Bluefield;

Joshua M Corell, Bluefield;

Juanita M Ferrell, Bluefield;

Adam A Grose, Bluefield;

Anita S Hughes, Bluefield;

Kristen F Hutchinson, Bluefield;

Robert E Jackson, Bluefield;

Shikhar  Kapur, Bluefield;

Brandon D Kirby, Bluefield;

Dustin J Lawless, Bluefield;

Catherine M Mangus, Bluefield;

Keribeth M Mullins, Bluefield;

Dawda  Njie, Bluefield;

Jared M Orlicki, Bluefield;

Jerry D Perdue, Bluefield;

Jeremiah L Poff, Bluefield;

Eric A Poletti, Bluefield;

John A Pruett, Bluefield;

Joey D Riffe, Bluefield;

Lillian M Simmons, Bluefield;

Cassandra N Smith, Bluefield;

Kris L Spade, Bluefield;

Charles W Surface, Bluefield;

Mary L Taylor, Bluefield;

Tiffany M Walker, Bluefield;

Justin A Crawford, Athens;

Wanda E Gum, Athens;

Scott A Harris, Athens;

Alex T Quesinberry, Bramwell;

Candice B Hall, Covel;

Shane T Musick, Kegley;

James K Bowling, Princeton;

Stephanie A Cerny, Princeton;

Robert P Forrest, Princeton;

Tara M Hazelwood, Princeton;

Allyson M Lambert, Princeton;

Noah S Mitchell, Princeton;

Adrina K Osborn, Princeton;

Angela M Akers, Princeton;

Hannah B Cazin-Vance, Princeton;

Logan J Copenhaver, Princeton;

Emilee J Cox, Princeton;

Kayla D Davis, Princeton;

Leslie A Farmer, Princeton;

Matthew D Green, Princeton;

Emily A Griffith, Princeton;

Chelsea Y Hall, Princeton;

Paige L Hall, Princeton;

Melanie R Hosier, Princeton;

Rebecca A Jennings, Princeton;

Ulana D Mack, Princeton;

Ashley N Moore, Princeton;

Shawn M Settles, Princeton;

Vicki I Starling, Princeton;

Johanna J Yongque, Princeton;

Cassidy N Meade, Rock;

Amanda B Pigg, Rock;

Sara E Lacaria, Welch;

Hubert L Mullins, Welch;

Melanie H Adams, Anawalt;

Brittany M Addair, Avondale;

Alyssa D Bishop, Avondale;

Matthew S Fullen, Elbert;

Katie M Perdue, Maybeury;

Tara E Stanley, Oceana;

Amber N Shirley, Roderfield;

Jaron M Boyd, Thorpe;

Ryan M King, Lewisburg;

Christina D Fox, Ballard;

Philip N Spencer, Ballard;

Sharon K Diem, Caldwell;

Raychel  Wood, Caldwell;

Joanna M Post, Crawley;

Earl C Stracener, Forest Hill;

Teresa L Spangler, Greenville;

Danielle L Clarkson, Peterstown;

Sheila L Hughes, Peterstown;

Jordan B Mann, Peterstown;

Phillip L Shrewsbury, Peterstown;

Kara C Terry, Peterstown;

Traci D Wills, Peterstown;

Sarena R Judy, Ronceverte;

Vonda L Lockhart, White Sulphur Spring;

Heather N Lilly, Chapmanville;

Micah C Bolen, Beckley;

Katelyn M Dyke, Beckley;

Nichole M Lowe, Beckley;

Alvin L Hibbitts, Amigo;

Thomas J McVey, Ansted;

Richard A Bailey, Camp Creek;

Heather N Hall, Camp Creek;

Makenzie B Long, Cool Ridge;

Jennifer J Kiblinger, Daniels;

Charles  Garvin, Fayetteville;

Courtney D Marcus, Fayetteville;

Courtney M Parrish, Fayetteville;

Sarah R Sipe, Fayetteville;

Elizabeth R Weakley, Fayetteville;

Seth C Weakley, Fayetteville;

Katelyn R Ellis, Glen Rogers;

Jason M Acord, Lester;

Mary E Keene, Lester;

Jessica E Murray, Midway;

Brentney M Avis, Mount Hope;

Mary E Evans, Mount Hope;

Morgan D Farley, Mount Hope;

Julie A Long-Cook, Oak Hill;

Courtney A Adams, Sophia;

Alexander L Enoch, Hinton;

Kristen N Redden, Meadow Bridge;

Jesse R Pugh, Nimitz;

Peggy D Abreu, Rupert;

Robin P Nichols, Harrisville;

Marsha L Baker, Dille;

Shakima S Wiggins, Macon, Ga.;

Robert L Lennon, Hattiesburg, Miss.;

Daonna A Fox                                               

John K Schloeter, Maracay, Venezuela.

Text Only
News of Record